Reader Mail
[…] Did I just hear “I was wrong?” from eTASS? And then this: I don’t know if and yet he offered his opinion. My my. I think them hamsters are lose in someone’s nether regions cavity, causing a mind numbing spin.

  11. It’s also interesting to see how many trolls are now using the Comments section to promote Trump. Clearly someone’s taken a leaf from the Putin’s Book of Media Manipulation. Presumably this is all part of a job creation scheme for the mentally challenged…

  12. LEARNEDFOOT J. concurring in the DOAKES opinion and concurring in the result.

    The relevant part of 18 USC sec. 2384 here is:

    “If two or more persons in any State or Territory, or in any place subject to the jurisdiction of the United States, conspire to…or by force to prevent, hinder, or delay the execution of any law of the United States.”

    As the DOAKES opinion correctly holds, no conspiracy exists in evidence presented before this comment section and therefore no conviction is possible under the statute.